Olympiad

Questionnaire

Кто из 13 участниц будет обладателем титула: "Мисс симпатий online"?
  • Аширбаева Айдана
  • Толек Мадина
  • Мырзалы Дамира
  • Жанаманова Нурсулу
  • Нигай Виктория
  • Нуркадилова Нуриля
  • Утегенова Лаура
  • Адильхан Камила
  • Ким Виктория
  • Церибова Нарса
  • Аймаганбетова Айгуль
  • Алпысбаева Мадина
  • Изимгалиева Аружан

Vote results

Olympiad

Congratulations to the winners team of architecture and civil engineering on robotics "KazRoboProject-2018"!!!

 

May 5, 2018 on the basis of the KazNU. Al-Farabi held a qualifying round of the Republican contest "KazRoboProject-2018".

At the end of the competition a team of students of the University received the Diploma of II degree in composition:

1. Talebi Marlan – Str-16-12

2. Dandybaev Sungat-Str-15-1

3. Babolat Madina – Str-16-6

4. Will Walk The Anes – Str-16-6

5. Bakytzhanova Bagdad - Str-15-1

 

During the qualifying round, the leaders-coaches of the teams-associated professors of FOS Aubakirova B. M. and Nurmaganbetova A. T. were invited to pass four master classes with further obtaining certificates certifying participation.

 

 

The purpose of the Olympiad is to attract students and young scientists to solve scientific problems of the present and develop interest in scientific activity.

Working languages ​​of the Olympiad: Kazakh, Russian.

By specialty 5В072900-Construction Republican subject Olympiad (RPO) is conducted in four disciplines:

Engineering mechanics I (for 2nd year students)

Engineering mechanics II (for 3rd year students)

Building structures I (for third-year students)

Geotechnics I (for third year students).

 

FOS students take prizes at the Republican subject Olympiads:

 


№№

Full name of the student

Name of the Olympiad

Specialty

Discipline

Diploma of  1,2,3 degree

2015

1


Zhailbaev Iskander

RSO-2015

5B072900 - Building

Building structures I

Diploma of   I degree

2

Nasipkaliev Dastan

RSO-2015

5B072900 - Building

Building structures I

Diploma of   II degree

3

Abdenbay Samat

RSO-2015

5B072900 - Building

Building structures I

Diploma of   III degree

4

Blen Abai

RSO-2015

5B072900 - Building

Engineering mechanics II

Diploma of   1 degree

5


Tazhi Nurlan

RSO-2015

5B072900 - Building

Engineering mechanics II

Diploma of   ІІ degree

6


Altybaev Nursultan

RSO-2015

5B072900 - Building

Engineering mechanics I

Diploma of   1 degree

7

Shynybek Zhandos

RSO-2015

5B072900 - Building

Engineering mechanics I

Diploma of   ІІ degree

8


Ismailov Ruslan

RSO-2015

5B072900 - Building

Engineering mechanics I

Diploma of   ІІІ degree

2016 год

1


Turasheva Aygerim

RSO-2016

5B072900 - Building

Building structures I

Diploma of   II degree

2

Seydakhmetova DS

RSO-2016

5В042100 - Дизайн

«Проектирование объектов архитектурного дизайна»

Diploma of   2 degree

3


Kaimov Ruslan

RSO-2016

5B072900 - Building

Инженерная механика I

Diploma of   II degree

4

Konstantinova Julia

RSO-2016

5B072900 - Building

Инженерная механика I

Diploma of   II degree

5


Hwang Konstantin

RSO-2016

5B072900 - Building

Engineering mechanics II

Diploma of   1 degree

6


Sagyngali Zhyldyz

RSO-2016

5B072900 - Building

Строительные конструкции I

Diploma of   III degree

7

Sailaugaliyeva Aziza

RSO-2016

5B072900 - Building

Геотехника-I

Diploma of   1 degree

8

Kiyalbaev Zhibek

RSO-2016

5B072900 - Building

Building structures I

Diploma of   1 degree

9

Kurmantayeva Diana

RSO-2016

5B072900 - Building

Инженерная механика I

Diploma of   III degree

10

Nurtazin Daniyar

RSO-2016

5B072900 - Building

Инженерная механика ІI

Diploma of   II degree

11

Shynybek Zhandos

RSO-2016

5B072900 - Building

Инженерная механика ІI

Diploma of   III degree

12

Baldina Polina

RSO-2016

5B072900 - Building

Геотехника I

Diploma of   II degree

2017 год

1

Kaimov Ruslan

RSO-2017

5B072900 - Building

Инженерная механика ІI

Diploma of   II degree

2

Konstantinova Julia

RSO-2017

5B072900 - Building

Инженерная механика IІ

Diploma of   IIІ degree

3

Kenzhalina Alma

RSO-2017

5B072900 - Building

Инженерная механика IІ

Diploma of   II degree

4

Kurmantayeva Diana

RSO-2017

5B072900 - Building

Инженерная механика IІ

Diploma of   III degree

5


Zaidolla Tanirbergen

RSO-2017

5B072900 - Building

Инженерная механика І

Diploma of   I degree

6

Shagirov Anuarbek

RSO-2017

5B072900 - Building

Инженерная механика I

Diploma of   II degree

7


Ibragimov Alikbar

RSO-2017

5B072900 - Building

Инженерная механика I

Diploma of   III degree

8

Rahatay Alibek

RSO-2017

5B072900 - Building

Геотехника I

Diploma of   I degree

9

Damirova Gulnara

RSO-2017

5B072900 - Building

Геотехника I

Diploma of   IІ degree

10


Tskhai A.A.

RSO-2017

5B072900 - Building

Геотехника I

Diploma of   IІІ degree

 11

Salimov Ilyas

RSO-2017

5B072900 - Building РПЗС

Строительные конструкции І

Diploma of   I degree

 12


Yerzhan Zhanar

RSO-2017

5B072900 - Building РПЗС

Строительные конструкции І

Diploma of   IІ degree

 13


Temirhan Alua

RSO-2017

5B072900 - Building РПЗС

Строительные конструкции І

Diploma of   IІІ degree

 14


Nurollaev Aibek

RSO-2017

5B072900 - Building ТПГС

Строительные конструкции І

Diploma of   IІІ degree