International contest of diploma projects

Questionnaire

Кто из 13 участниц будет обладателем титула: "Мисс симпатий online"?
  • Аширбаева Айдана
  • Толек Мадина
  • Мырзалы Дамира
  • Жанаманова Нурсулу
  • Нигай Виктория
  • Нуркадилова Нуриля
  • Утегенова Лаура
  • Адильхан Камила
  • Ким Виктория
  • Церибова Нарса
  • Аймаганбетова Айгуль
  • Алпысбаева Мадина
  • Изимгалиева Аружан

Vote results

NEWS

04

Feb

04-02-2019

Study in Japan

According to the results of the competition in the framework of academic mobility, a 4-year student of the Architecture Department, Arch15-8 Kim Sergey Denovich will study at the Saga University (Japan) http://www.saga-u.ac.jp/english/.

more >>

29

Jan

The siege of Leningrad began on September 8, 1941 and lasted almost 900 days. The only way "the Road of life", on which food was delivered to the city, was laid on the ice of lake Ladoga.

more >>
Main page → International Activity → INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ARCHITECTURAL, CIVIL ENGINEERING AND DESIGN SCHOOLS OF EURASIA

International contest of diploma projects

 Major «АRCHITECTURE»

Specialization «Urban Planning» - diplomas of 1st, 2nd, and 3rd nominations;

Specialization «Architecture of Dwelling and PublicBuildings» - diplomas of 1st, 2nd, and 3rd nominations;  

Specialization «Reconstruction and Restoration» - diplomas of 1st, 2nd, and 3rd nominations;

Specialization «Landscape Architecture» - diplomas of 1st, 2nd, and 3rd nominations;

MASTERS 

Major «DESIGN»

Specialization «Architectural Design» - diplomas of 1st, 2nd, and 3rd nominations;

Specialization «Graphic Design» - diplomas of 1st, 2nd, and 3rd nominations;

Specialization «Industrial Design» - diplomas of 1st, 2nd, and 3rd nominations;

Specialization «Fashion Design» - diplomas of 1st, 2nd, and 3rd nominations.

MASTERS  

Major «CIVIL ENGINEERING»

Specialization «Analysis and Designing of Buildings and Structures»- diplomas of 1st, 2nd, and 3rd nominations;

Specialization «Technology of Industrial and Civil Engineering» - diplomas of 1st, 2nd, and 3rd nominations;

Specialization «Environmental Engineering» - diplomas of 1st, 2nd, and 3rd nominations.

MASTERS   

Major «PRODUCTION OF STRUCTURAL MATERIALS, PRODUCTS AND CONSTRUCTIONS» - diplomas of 1st, 2nd, and 3rd nominations.

MASTERS

Major «TECHNOLOGY OF WOOD PROCESSING AND WOOD PRODUCTS» - diplomas of 1st, 2nd, and 3rd nominations.